Dlink DES-3624 ehternet switch 10/100

Price

24.95 CAD BUY

Description

Used: This  Ehternet Switch has been used previously. The Ehternet Switch may have some signs of cosmetic wear, but is fully operational and functions as intended. 

General features:


Standards

- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet

- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast Ethernet

- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet

- ANSI/IEEE Std 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation


Protocol

CSMA/CD


Data Transfer Rates

- Ethernet:  10Mbps (half duplex) 20Mbps (full duplex)

- Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half duplex) 200Mbps (full duplex)

- Gigabit Ethernet: 1000Mbps (half duplex) 2000Mbps (full duplex)


Topology

Star


Network Cables

- 10BASE-T:

  2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 (100 m)

  EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m)

- 100BASE-TX:

  2-pair or 4-pair UTP Cat. 5 (100 m)

  EIA/TIA-568B 100-ohm STP (100 m)

- 100BASE-FX:

  50 micron and 62.5 micron multimode fiber

- 1000BASE-SX:

  50 micron and 62.5 micron multimode fiber


Full/half Duplex

Supported by all LAN ports except Gigabit option


Media Interface Exchange

- DES-3624i, DES-3624iF: MDI RJ-45 x 1 (shared with 1 10/100Mbps port)

- DES-3624, DES-3624F: MDI RJ-45 x 2 (shared with 2 10/100Mbps ports)


Performance

Transmission Method

Store-and-forward


Filtering Address Table

12K entries per device


MAC Address Learning

Automatic update


Packet Filtering Rates

- 10BASE-T: 14,880 pps per port

- 100BASE-TX/FX: 148,810 pps per port

- 1000BASE-SX: 1,488,100 pps per port


Packet Forwarding Rates

- 10BASE-T: 14,880 pps per port

- 100BASE-TX/FX: 148,810 pps per port

- 1000BASE-SX: 1,488,100 pps per port


RAM Buffer

- 0.5 Mb per 10/100 port

- 2 Mb per Gigabit port


Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x flow control in full-duplex


Management

Standards

- Management: SNMP, web-based

- Spanning Tree Protocol: IEEE 802.1d

- RMON: groups 1, 2, 3, 9

- IEEE 802.1p


MIBs

- VLAN MIBs

- MIB-II RFC 1213

- Bridge MIBs RFC 1493

- RMON MIBs RFC 1757

- D-Link Enterprise MIBs


Console Port

DB-9 RS-232 DCE x 1 (DES-3624i, DES-3624iF only)

AC Input

100  -  240 VAC, 50 - 60 Hz

Internal universal power supply


Power Consumption

46 watts (max.)


Ventilation

40 x 40 mm DC fan x 2


Operating Temperature

0 - 50  C (32  -  122  F)


Storage Temperature

-25 - 50  C (-13  -  131  F)


Relative Humidity

5% - 95% non-condensing


Dimensions

441 x 367 x 44 mm (17.36 x 14.45 x 1.75 inches)

19-inch rack-mount width


Weights

DES-3624i, DES-3624iF: 6 kg (13.2 lb.)

DES-3624, DES-3624F: 5 kg (11 lb.)


Emission (EMI)

- FCC Class A

- CE Class A

- VCCI Class A

- C-Tick Class A

- BSMI Class A


Safety

- UL (UL 1950)

- CSA (CSA 950)

- TUV/GS (En60950)

TermsAndConditions

-Limitation of Liability

Canaca-Com Inc. shall not be responsible for any claimed damages, including incidental or consequential damages, which may arise from Canaca-Com Inc. for any reason whatsoever.

RefundPolicy

You can return an item you bought from Canaca within 15 calendar days after the day you received it.

All product returns require a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number. You may obtain an RMA number by contacting Canaca Customer Service through any of the methods provided on our contact page https://www.canaca.com/contact.html

We recommend packages be returned via traceable carrier and insured to the full amount of the merchandise. We are not responsible for missing packages. Exchanges/refunds are processed within 14 days after we receive the merchandise. You will receive a confirmation by email when your exchanges/refunds are processed.

We do not refund original or return shipping costs.

Categories

Ethernet Switches

Vendor

Canaca.com

Ratings[0-5]: C=Customer Service S=Delivery Speed D=Description O=Overall

Promotion Fee

0

Updated At

1/22/20, 2:48 AM

SlugPeerID (OpenBazaar link)

QmRFnERGuQwvA5WCF8gL6acUG9mCiugB5CeQEmJ2rd7RfG-dlink-des-3624-ehternet-switch-10100